Results

Examination Results (2017-18)

Name of Examination No. of Students appeared No. of Students passed First Division Second Class Third Division Percentage of Passing
AISSE 86 86 78 06 2 100%

Academic Achievement 2017 -18 :

Sl. No. Name of the Student Class Name of the Examination /Event Name of University/Board/Conducted by etc. Percentage
1 Khushi Chougale X AISSE CBSE 96.6%
2 Viresh Deshmane X AISSE CBSE 94.6%
3 Yash Shah X AISSE CBSE 94.4%
4 Silkiya Surange X AISSE CBSE 94.2%
5 Piyusha Shendage X AISSE CBSE 94.2%
6 Pranjal Suryavanshi X AISSE CBSE 93.6%
7 Tanvi Kulkarni X AISSE CBSE 93.6%
8 Prajakta Kulkarni X AISSE CBSE 93.2%
9 Shrenik Purwant X AISSE CBSE 93%
10 Prajwal Kolhapure X AISSE CBSE 91.6%
11 Arya Nagarale X AISSE CBSE 91.6%
12 Prashant Patil X AISSE CBSE 91.2%
13 Pranav Kulkarni X AISSE CBSE 91.2%
14 Sanket Annachatre X AISSE CBSE 90.6%
15 Ritesh Sawali X AISSE CBSE 90.6%
16 Kunal Vasedar X AISSE CBSE 90%
17 Revati Charati X AISSE CBSE 90%

X Std Result 2017

X Std Result Analysis 2016

SL.NO CGPA No. of Students Secured
1 10 21
2 9.8 8
3 9 to 9.7 27
4 8 to 8.9 30
5 7 to 7.9 16

Total Students - 102

100% Result consecutive 7th year

AISS EXAMINATION RESULT 2015-16

Aishwarya Gadakari  (10 CGPA) Aishwarya Tingare (10 CGPA) Akashchandra Pradhan (10 CGPA) Atharv Paramane (10 CGPA)
Atharv Soundalgekar  (10 CGPA) Isha Sanagar (10 CGPA) Nishant Pantbalekundri (10 CGPA) Pooja Chougule (10 CGPA)
Prithviraj Mishra  (10 CGPA) Rutuja Kage (10 CGPA) SakShi Chougule (10 CGPA) Saloni Shah (10 CGPA)
Sandesh Gaddi (10 CGPA) Shejal Chougale  (10 CGPA) Shivtej Narake  (10 CGPA) Shubham Khot (10 CGPA)
Shubham Patil  (10 CGPA) Soham Shah  (10 CGPA) Srushti Mestri  (10 CGPA) Vama Mehta  (10 CGPA)
Zahid Pathan  (10 CGPA)

AISS EXAMINATION RESULT 2015-16

Bhushan Adadande  (9.8 CGPA) Jay Shah (9.8 CGPA) Mandira Shah (9.8 CGPA) Mujaffar Tambole (9.8 CGPA)
Nanda Patil  (9.8 CGPA) Nandita Solapukar (9.8 CGPA) Shruti Vasedar (9.8 CGPA) Vedh Patil  (9.8 CGPA)

AISS EXAMINATION RESULT 2015-16

Sl. No. Name of the Student ENG HIN KAN MAT SCI S.ST CGPA
1 CHOUGALE SEJAL A1 A1** A1** A1 A1 10.0
2 CHOUGULE POOJA A1 A1 A1** A1 A1 10.0
3 CHOUGULE SAKSHI A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
4 GADAKARI AISHWARYA A1 A1 A1** A1** A1 10.0
5 GADDI SANDESH A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
6 KAGE RUTUJA A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
7 KHOT SHUBHAM A1 A1 A1** A1 A1** 10.0
8 MEHTA VAMA A1 A1 A1** A1 A1 10.0
9 MESTRI SRUSHTI A1** A1 A1** A1 A1 10.0
10 MISHRA PRITHVIRAJ A1 A1 A1 A1** A1 10.0
11 NARAKE SHIVTEJ A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
12 PANTBALEKUNDRI NISHANT A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
13 PARAMANE ATHARV A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
14 PATHAN MUHAMMAD ZAHID A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
15 PATIL SHUBHAM A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
16 PRADHAN AKASHCHANDRA A1 A1 A1** A1** A1 10.0
17 SANAGAR ISHA A1 A1 A1** A1 A1 10.0
18 SHAH SALONI A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
19 SHAH SOHAM A1 A1 A1 A1** A1 10.0
20 SOUNDALGEKAR ATHARV A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 10.0
21 TINGARE AISHWARYA A1 A1 A1** A1 A1 10.0
22 ADADANDE BHUSHAN A1 A1 A2** A1** A1 9.8
23 PATIL NANDA A1 A1 A2** A1** A1 9.8
24 PATIL VEDH A1 A1** A2 A1** A1 9.8
25 JAY SHAH A1 A1 A1** A2** A1 9.8
26 SHAH MANDIRA A1 A1 A2** A1** A1 9.8
27 SOLAPURKAR NANDITA A1 A1 A1** A2 A1** 9.8
28 TAMBOLI MUJAFFAR A1** A1 A2 A1** A1 9.8
29 VASEDAR SHRUTI A1 A1** A1** A2 A1 9.8
30 BANAVANNA MANSI A1 A1 A2** A2** A1 9.6
31 BHOSALE RAIBA A1 A1** A2 A2 A1** 9.6
32 CHOUGULE SUHARSHA A1** A1** A2 A2 A1 9.6
33 DUMALE GOURI A1 A1 B1** A1** A1 9.6
34 INGALE PRAJAKTA A1 A1 A2** A2** A1 9.6
35 JADHAV SAKSHI A1 A1 A2** A2** A1 9.6
36 KHOT SITA A1 A1 A2** A2** A1 9.6
37 MAGDUM SHRUTI A1** A1 A2 A2** A1 9.6
38 MODI MRITYUNJAY A1 A1 B1** B1** A1 9.6
39 KAMBLE VAISHNAVI A1 A2 A2 A2** A1 9.4
40 KARYAGOL SUDEEP A2 A1 A2** A2** A1 9.4
41 MESTRI ABHISHEK A2 A1 A2** A2** A1 9.4
42 PATTANSHETTI DARSHAN A2 A1 A2** A2** A1 9.4
43 SHAH MANSI A1 A1 A2** A2** A2 9.4
44 BALOL SHRAVANI A1** A2 A2 A2** A2 9.2
45 BANAVANNA ANUSHKA A2 A1 A2** A2** A2 9.2
46 DHAMANE VRUSHAB A1 A1 B1** A2** A2 9.2
47 KANGALE KARAN A1 A1 A2** B1** A2 9.2
48 NAIR MITHUL A2 A2 A2 A2** A1** 9.2
49 PATIL NIDHI A1 A1 B1** A2** A2 9.2
50 SHANDAGE AMEY A2 A1 B1** A2** A1 9.2
51 JADHAV ROHAN A2 A1 A2** B1** A2 9.0
52 KHOT OMKAR A1 A1 B1** B1** A2 9.0
53 MEHATA ADISH A2 A2 A2** A2** A2 9.0
54 PAWAR SUNRAJ A2 A1 B1** A2** A2 9.0
55 SHIRKOLI SHREYA A1 A2 B1** A2** A2 9.0
56 TONGALE PREETI A2 A1 B1** A2** A2 9.0
57 HUKKERI MANISH A2 A2 B1** A2** A2 8.8
58 KAMAT ABHISHEK A2 A2 A2** B1** A2 8.8
59 KHOT SHREYAS A2 A2 B1** A2** A2 8.8
60 KURANKAR HRITIK A2 A2 A2** B1** A2 8.8
61 NARE PRATHAMESH A2 A2 A2** B1** A2 8.8
62 PATHAN DAWOOD IBRAHIM A2 A1 B1** B1** A2 8.8
63 PATIL RAHUL A2 A2 B1** A2** A2 8.8
64 PATIL SHUBHAM A2 A1 B1** B1 A2** 8.8
65 KHANDEKAR DIGVIJAY A2 A2 B1** B1** A2 8.6
66 KOKARE JANHAVI A2 A2 B1** B1** A2 8.6
67 PATIL PRAJWAL A2 A2 B1** B1** A2 8.6
68 POTADAR SHRUTI A2 A1 B2** B1** A2 8.6
69 BARIGIDAD ABHISHEK A2 A2 B1** B2** A2 8.4
70 BHUSARI MAHANTESH A2 A1 B2** B1** B1 8.4
71 JADHAV HRUTURAJ A2** A2 B2** B1 A2 8.4
72 KAMBLE AMBRUTA A2 B1 B1** B1** A2 8.4
73 PATTEKARI AMAN A2 A1 B2** B1** B1 8.4
74 ITNAL KUSHAL B1 B1 B1** B1** A2 8.2
75 KADAM SAIRAM B1 A2 D D B2 8.2
76 KURNE THOMASJASON A2 A2 B2** B1** B1 8.2
77 NIKADE ABHISHEK A2 A2 A2** B1** B1 8.2
78 PATIL SARVESH A2 B1 B1** B1** B1 8.2
79 PATIL SUMEET A2 A2 B1** B2** B1 8.2
80 PAWASHE AMAN A2 A2 B2** B2** A2 8.2
81 TIBILE RAHUL A2 A2 B1** B2 B1** 8.2
82 BHOSALE SARVESH B1 A2 B1** B2 B1** 8.0
83 BHOSALE SHREYAS A2 A2 B2** B2 B1** 8.0
84 KURBETTI ATHARV A2 B1 B1** B2** B1 8.0
85 MAHEKAR OMKAR A2 B1 B2** B1** B1 8.0
86 SHETTY DARSHAN B1 A2 B2** B1** B1 8.0
87 KOLAKI ABHISHEK B1 B1 B1** B2** B1 7.8
88 KUPANATTE SHRITESH A2 A2 B2** B2** B2 7.8
89 PAI PRANAV A2 B1 B2** B1** B2 7.8
90 SHAH SWAR A2 A2 B2** B2** B2 7.8
91 DURGESH KUMARSHING B1 B1 B2 B2** B1** 7.6
92 JABADE AISHWARYA A2 B1 B2** B2** B2 7.6
93 PATTEKARI SHARUKH A2 B1 B2** B2** B2 7.6
94 DESAI YASHODEEP B1 B1** B2 B2** B2 7.4
95 MODI PRATHAMESH B1 B1 B2** B2** B2 7.4
96 NADUGERI KARAN B1 B2 B2** B2** B1 7.4
97 PATIL VIRAJ A2 B1 C1 B2** B2** 7.4
98 POL VITTHAL B1 B1** B2 B2** B2 7.4
99 THORAT PRATIK A2 B2** B2** B2 B2 7.4
100 BHOI AKASH B1 B1 C1 B2** B2** 7.2
101 INGALE VINAYAK B1 B2 B2** B2** B2 7.2
102 KOTHIWALE SOMSHEKHAR B1 B1 C1 B2** B2** 7.2

X STD RESULT 2013-14

SL.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CGPA
1 Jadhav Rohan Madhukar 10
2 Desai Mahima 10
3 Dhamnekar Aditi Deepak 10
4 Mehta Nidhi Umesh 10
5 Patil Shraddha Sudhir 10
6 Patil Sumant Mahesh 10
7 Patil Vaishnavi 10
8 Vedante Aishwarya P 10
 

X STD RESULT 2012-13

SL.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CGPA
1 Arun Kurakuri 10
2 Chetan Chougala 10
3 Hrishikesh Kulkarni 10
4 Jyoti Patil 10
5 Kajal Agarwal 10
6 Nitish Solabannavar 10
7 Rucha Kulkarni 10
8 Sania Pathan 10
9 Shakti Ghewari 10
10 Swapnil Shintre 10
11 Vaibhav Kulkarni 10